Don’t miss the Fort Worth Inc. Entrepreneur of Excellence Awards on Thursday, May 9th.
This awards program focuses on entrepreneurs in the Greater Fort Worth area and evaluates these individuals and their companies in the following areas: integrity, financial performance, growth, risk, leadership, strategic direction, innovation, company values, key employee initiatives and community involvement.
Join us as we proudly celebrate the entrepreneurial landscape in Fort Worth, applaud the accomplishments of these outstanding finalists, and present the Entrepreneur of Excellence award to winners in 11 industry categories.
Join us to cheer on your business colleagues.
Supporter of Entrepreneurship Award
Darlene Boudreaux
2019 EOE Finalists:
COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION
Frank Dale, Frank Dale Construction, LTD
Larry Kemp, Kemp & Sons General Services
Michael Freeman, Steele & Freeman, Inc.
CONSUMER GOODS
Kevin Lackey, Freedom Powersports
Prasad Reddy, Twisted X
Garrett Wallace, Yard Art Patio & Fireplace
ENERGY
Rhett Bennett, Black Mountain Sand
Ryan Vinson, MineralWare
HEALTH CARE AND LIFE SCIENCES
Robin Carson, Carson Hearing Care
Mike Williams, Excel Health/iReliev
Saam Zarrabi, Rodeo Dental & Orthodontics
HOSPITALITY
Walter Kinzie, Encore Live
Roxanne Myers, Lost Oak Winery
Sam Sameni, One Entertainment Group
MEDIA/COMMUNICATIONS/PR
David Canington, Ardent Creative
Rich Herbst, Ascend Marketing
Matt Bowman, Thrive Internet Marketing Agency
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Mike Coffey, Imperative Information Group
Justin Sisemore, Sisemore Law Firm, PC
Anna Summersett, Varghese Summersett PLLC
REAL ESTATE
JP Piccinini, JP and Associates REALTORS
John Staab, Motive Real Estate Group
Ty Williams, RJ Williams & Company LLC.
RESIDENTIAL CONSTRUCTION
Will & Leslie Bannister, Clarity Homes
Robert Whittaker, Magnolia Fence and Patio
Sean Knight, Sean Knight Custom Homes
TECH AND ECOMMERCE
Sunny Lowe, Blue Jean Networks
Rishi Khanna, ISHIR Inc.
Igor Motkin, Weby Corp.
TRANSPORTATION, LOGISTICS and DISTRIBUTION
Derrick Potter, Firefighting's Finest Moving & Storage
Randy Lyne, Preferred Pump & Equipment
Douglas Pignatelli, SKU2U Fulfillment
PRESENTING SPONSOR
PLATINUM SPONSOR
AUTOMOTIVE SPONSOR
GOLD SPONSOR
BOOT SPONSOR
Thursday May 9, 2019
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM CDT
5:30 pm | Cocktail Reception
6:30 pm | Welcome + Dinner
7:30 pm | Awards Program
Cendera Center
3600 Benbrook Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76116
$250 per ticket
$2,500 per table of 10
For questions, please contact Natasha Freimark at 817.560.6111 ext 158
Send Email